All Categories

  • All Categories
  • Networking Products
  • Routers
  • Repeaters
  • Switches
  • Network Transceivers
  • Modems
  • USB Network Adapters
  • Wireless Access Points
  • Bluetooth Network Adapters
  • Hubs
  • Streaming Media Players
  • Devices
  • Network Adapters
  • Whole Home & Mesh Wi-Fi Systems
  • Networking Products
  • Network Antennas
  • Powerline Network Adapters
  • Laptop Network Adapters
  • Laptop Accessories
  • Backpacks
  • Briefcases
  • Sleeves
  • Skins Decals
  • Cooling Pads
  • Chargers Adapters
  • Messenger Shoulder Bags
  • Screen Filters
  • Hard Shell Cases
  • Lap Desks
  • Stands
  • Docking Stations
  • Screen Protectors
  • Replacement Screens
  • Computers Tablets
  • Traditional Laptops
  • Tablets
  • Minis
  • Towers
  • All in Ones
  • 2 in 1 Laptops
  • Computers Tablets
  • Computer Components
  • External Sound Cards
  • Motherboards
  • Memory
  • Internal Hard Drives
  • Blu ray Drives
  • Internal Power Supplies
  • USB Port Cards
  • CPU Cooling Fans
  • Single Board Computers
  • Computer Cases
  • Case Fans
  • Internal Solid State Drives
  • Water Cooling Systems
  • KVM Switches
  • External Hard Drives
  • Graphics Cards
  • Heatsinks
  • Laptop Replacement Parts
  • Computer Accessories Peripherals
  • Racks Cabinets
  • Blue Light Blocking Glasses
  • Monitor Stands
  • Memory Card Readers
  • Lightning Cables
  • Keyboards
  • Inkjet Printer Ink
  • Cat 7 Cables
  • Toner Cartridges
  • Hard Drive Enclosures
  • Mice
  • USB Hubs
  • VGA Cables
  • Headsets
  • USB Cables
  • Webcams
  • Gaming Keyboards
  • Styluses

2 x Open SFP Slot 4 x UTP Cat5eCat6 101001000 Copper Ports Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Mini Switch AutoSensing SFP Slot Supporting Any Mini GBICSFP Gigabit Type Switches Black CjxXAAhQP

$111.03

$56.02

  • Product Code:CjxXAAhQP
  • Availability:In Stock


What if 1 Fiber port is not enoughbut dozens of ports are too muchand you are still looking for an inexpensive and simple but reliable plug-and-play fiber device with the best features from both the mini switch and fiber optic media converter


What if you need to connect more than 1 Gigabit Ethernet device to RJ-45 portsbut regular fiber media converters have only 1 UTP Copper portbut you do want to use an additional hub or switch to multiply UTP RJ-45 ports

These are applications for what we created AN-UM-SMC-24-AS - it you can have up to 4 user side (TX UTP) devices connected and still have flexibility of 2 Fiber Uplink Ports - 2 x SFP Gigabit Ethernet slots.

Whats more - you can use different types of SFP modules in each of the 2 slots - one can be Single Modeand another can be Multimodeor even CWDM - can you feel how your technical genius is starting to spark new ideas with how this versatile device can be usedand how many different applications can be created

All These Important Features Are All Supported

  • Provides 2 open slots for SFP miniGbic modulesall major SFP brands are supported
  • Providers 4 x 100/100/1000 Autosensing RJ-45 UTP copper ports
  • Supporting hot-swap of SFP modules
  • Standards IEEE802.3z/ab 100/1000/1000Base-T 1000Base-LX/SX (depends on type of SFP module used)
  • Power supply 100 to 240VAC 50 to 60Hz Universal
  • Dimensions 16.2 x 8.9 2.7 cm or 6.37 x 3.5 x 1.06 inches (without wall mount ears)
  • Environment Relative humidity; 5% to 90%
  • Operating temperature 0 to 70 degree Celsius
  • Supports Jumbo Ethernet frames up to 9000 bytes

Setup of these units are really easy if you follow the 4 steps shown in the gallery below..

Questions during installation Not sure it will work with your setup

We are always here to answer You and guide You through!

IMPORTANT! Only Gigabit Ethernet Type SFP modules (sometimes also known as 1.25G type) will work within this device!


RJ-45 UTP PORTS AUTOMATICALLY adapts to 10 Mbit/s100 Mbit/s (Fast Ethernet) or 1000 Mbit/s (Gigabit) Speed And Extends in over Fiber - Distance And Fiber Type Depends on the SFP Module You Choose - SingleMultimodeeven CWDM modules will work;
NO MORE Integration Hasslessimply plug in an Ethernet cable to any Ethernet portwhatever speed it is!
PLUG PLAY - Simply Plug In an Optical port and UTP portand it Will Work Immediately;
Supports Jumbo FramesMPLS packed size Offers Increased Performance and Ethernet Packet Handling for TCP/IP Various Ethernet Applications for any standard devices such as IP camerasEthernet RoutersPCsMedia Servers etc;
2 x Flexible Open SFP Slots for any Standard Gigabit only SFP module (1.25G) and 4 x Ports Autosensing 10/100/1000 UTP copper RJ-45;

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good