All Categories

  • All Categories
  • Networking Products
  • Routers
  • Repeaters
  • Switches
  • Network Transceivers
  • Modems
  • USB Network Adapters
  • Wireless Access Points
  • Bluetooth Network Adapters
  • Hubs
  • Streaming Media Players
  • Devices
  • Network Adapters
  • Whole Home & Mesh Wi-Fi Systems
  • Networking Products
  • Network Antennas
  • Powerline Network Adapters
  • Laptop Network Adapters
  • Laptop Accessories
  • Backpacks
  • Briefcases
  • Sleeves
  • Skins Decals
  • Cooling Pads
  • Chargers Adapters
  • Messenger Shoulder Bags
  • Screen Filters
  • Hard Shell Cases
  • Lap Desks
  • Stands
  • Docking Stations
  • Screen Protectors
  • Replacement Screens
  • Computers Tablets
  • Traditional Laptops
  • Tablets
  • Minis
  • Towers
  • All in Ones
  • 2 in 1 Laptops
  • Computers Tablets
  • Computer Components
  • External Sound Cards
  • Motherboards
  • Memory
  • Internal Hard Drives
  • Blu ray Drives
  • Internal Power Supplies
  • USB Port Cards
  • CPU Cooling Fans
  • Single Board Computers
  • Computer Cases
  • Case Fans
  • Internal Solid State Drives
  • Water Cooling Systems
  • KVM Switches
  • External Hard Drives
  • Graphics Cards
  • Heatsinks
  • Laptop Replacement Parts
  • Computer Accessories Peripherals
  • Racks Cabinets
  • Blue Light Blocking Glasses
  • Monitor Stands
  • Memory Card Readers
  • Lightning Cables
  • Keyboards
  • Inkjet Printer Ink
  • Cat 7 Cables
  • Toner Cartridges
  • Hard Drive Enclosures
  • Mice
  • USB Hubs
  • VGA Cables
  • Headsets
  • USB Cables
  • Webcams
  • Gaming Keyboards
  • Styluses

40G QSFP AOC Cable 40GBASE Ethernet DirectAttach Active Optical Cable QDR MMF for Cisco QSFPH40GAOC5M Supermicro CBLQSFPAOC5M and Open Switch 5Meter165ft Network Transceivers for Cisco s7PMitaCm

$178.43

$88.86

  • Product Code:s7PMitaCm
  • Availability:In Stock

Compatible for Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC5M
Form Factor QSFP+
Fiber Type MMF
Data Rate 40Gbps
Distance 5-meter (16.5 feet)
Temperature Range 0C to 70C (32 to 158F)
Hot Swappable Yes
Warranty 3-year

10Gtek's Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable Plus (QSFP+) active optical cables (AOC) are high-performance active optical cable with bi-directional signal transmission and aggregate 56-Gbps bandwidth for Infiniband FDR(4-Channel x14-Gbps); also backwards compatible with Infiniband QDR and Ethernet 40Gbase-SR4 expands. Compared to conventional copper cableslonger and lighter optical cables enable the ease of complicated data-center cablings. The AOCs utilize multimode fiber with 850-nm VCSELs and PIN PDs. The certificated cables have superior signal integrity and bit-error-ratewhich enables reliable operation performance.

Features
4-channel bi-directional AOC with aggregate bandwidth of 56-Gbps (Electrical Interface Only)
Compliant to SFF-8643 QSFP+ Specification Revision 4.1
Support 56-Gbps aggregate data-rate links up to 100-m
Low power consumption of max 1.5W (Compliant to Power Level 1)
Full Digital Diagnostics Monitor Interface
Hot pluggable electrical interface
0 to 70C case temperature operating range
RoHS Compliance and Lead-Free

Applications
Infiniband FDRQDRDDR,and SDR
40GBASE-SR4 Ethernet links
4G/8G/10G Fiber Channel
SATA/SAS Storage
HPC Interconnects
Proprietary Interconnections

1 watts

Compatible for Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC5M
40G QSFP direct-attach Active Optical Cable5-Meter(16.5ft)
QSFP+ AOC40G AOCQSFP+ to QSFP+ AOCQSFP+ Active Optical Cable
100% Compatible with Cisco. 10Gtek owns Compatibility LAB to meet the coding requirements for various brands of switches and routers. Each AOC Cable is individually tested before delivery
10Gtek offer more compatible optionsif your brands not listed abovepls contact us

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good