All Categories

  • All Categories
  • Networking Products
  • Routers
  • Repeaters
  • Switches
  • Network Transceivers
  • Modems
  • USB Network Adapters
  • Wireless Access Points
  • Bluetooth Network Adapters
  • Hubs
  • Streaming Media Players
  • Devices
  • Network Adapters
  • Whole Home & Mesh Wi-Fi Systems
  • Networking Products
  • Network Antennas
  • Powerline Network Adapters
  • Laptop Network Adapters
  • Laptop Accessories
  • Backpacks
  • Briefcases
  • Sleeves
  • Skins Decals
  • Cooling Pads
  • Chargers Adapters
  • Messenger Shoulder Bags
  • Screen Filters
  • Hard Shell Cases
  • Lap Desks
  • Stands
  • Docking Stations
  • Screen Protectors
  • Replacement Screens
  • Computers Tablets
  • Traditional Laptops
  • Tablets
  • Minis
  • Towers
  • All in Ones
  • 2 in 1 Laptops
  • Computers Tablets
  • Computer Components
  • External Sound Cards
  • Motherboards
  • Memory
  • Internal Hard Drives
  • Blu ray Drives
  • Internal Power Supplies
  • USB Port Cards
  • CPU Cooling Fans
  • Single Board Computers
  • Computer Cases
  • Case Fans
  • Internal Solid State Drives
  • Water Cooling Systems
  • KVM Switches
  • External Hard Drives
  • Graphics Cards
  • Heatsinks
  • Laptop Replacement Parts
  • Computer Accessories Peripherals
  • Racks Cabinets
  • Blue Light Blocking Glasses
  • Monitor Stands
  • Memory Card Readers
  • Lightning Cables
  • Keyboards
  • Inkjet Printer Ink
  • Cat 7 Cables
  • Toner Cartridges
  • Hard Drive Enclosures
  • Mice
  • USB Hubs
  • VGA Cables
  • Headsets
  • USB Cables
  • Webcams
  • Gaming Keyboards
  • Styluses

iETong Mini Gigabit Fiber Media Converter SFP to RJ45101001000BaseTx to 1000BaseLXSinglemode SFP LX Transceiver Included up to 20km Network Transceivers Cat H99HZ1l5b

$74.42

$36.84

  • Product Code:H99HZ1l5b
  • Availability:In Stock

This iETong 10/100/1000Mbps adaptive Gigabit Ethernet media converter is super mini in sizeits easy to install and integrated in other equipment. It supports both 100M and 1000M on fiber portthat makes it compatible with more devices. It extends or bridge networks cost-effectively using fiber cablingproviding connections for users in isolated areas of large complexes or in separate buildings.

Feature
Smallest media converters available; tuck the unobtrusively behind a PC.
10/100 /1000Base-TX to 100/1000Base-LX SFP.
SFP port support 100Base-FX or 1000Base-LX dual LC Singlemode (auto detection).
USB-powered for portabilityor use 515VDC wide range power input.
Ultra compact and weigh less than 2 ounces.
Support 9k jumbo frame.
Options in single mode dual fibermulti-mode dual fiberand single mode in single fiber.
Aluminum Case Conducive to heat dissipation; Lower weight and lower freight cost.
Including a usb Power Supply .

Specification

  • Available speed auto-detective 10/100/1000Mbps
  • Fiber Cable depends on SFP Module
  • Full-Duplex and Half-Duplex auto-negotiation
  • Connectors RJ-45 ConnectorSFP -100/1000M negotiation
  • MDI/MDI-X connection auto-sensing
  • Transfer Distance up to 20km
  • Standard IEEE802.3 10Base-T EthernetIEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX Fast EthernetIEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit Ethernet
  • LED indicatorPWR (Power supply)TX (LINK100/1000TP cable rate 100/1000M)FX/ACT (Optical link action /TP cable packet forwarding action).
  • Power supply DC 515V (Type-C)
  • Power consumption <3W
  • Weight Mini Size High-quality Housing
  • Write a review

    Note: HTML is not translated!
        Bad           Good